Rose Oil For Skin Care

author

Emma Hayes

There I was in a hot yoga studio with plenty of bright natural light and bending myself into pretzel like positions for the very first time.

instagram

recent

Opt For That Perfect Online Marketing Agency

There's a buzz planet air as well as its not Buzz Lightyear. What's the buzz all around? Digital! Questions abound first by what does...

Best Reasons For Choosing Merino Base Layers

What Are The Benefits Of Base Layers In Terms Of Softness And Comfort? Base layers made of Yak merino offer several advantages to outdoor clothing...

4 Benefits of Using an Architect for Your Home Build Project

If you are planning to construct your home, it is considered one of the important investments of your life. While building your home, make...

The Artful Shrink: Aesthetic Considerations in Image Compression

In the ever-evolving landscape of digital media, the quest for the perfect balance between image quality and file size has led to the artful...

Escrow Agent Versus Closing Agent. What’s The Difference?

Navigating the intricate world of real estate transactions can feel like diving into a sea of jargon and acronyms. Two terms that often cause...

The Rose flower appeared on the Earth long before human-being, around 10 – 15 million years ago like other plant materials. The fossils were found around the Northern Hemisphere. Botanists estimate around 200 species of Roses. Roses grew in the temperature with little humidity in the topical region of the Earth like Northern India, Bulgaria, Turkey, Morocco and France.

The voyages of explorers and the hard work of the botanists have further helped in the best well grown species of rose Called “Rosa Damascena”. People of Northern India (Uttar Pradesh) are doing proper harvesting of Roses like Rosa Damascena and Rosa Centrifolia for further supply to producers.

Rose Oil, also called (Rose Otto, Attar of roses), Rose Absolute is the precious essential oil extracted from the flower petals using Hydro Distillation while Rose Absolute is obtained through Solvent Extraction ( Using solvents like Hexane or Ethanol ) or SCO2 (Supercritical Carbon Dioxide) extraction. The Absolute of Rose is not recommended for aromatherapy. They can only used in Natural Perfumery.

It takes 4000 Kilograms of roses to produce 1 Kilogram of Essential Oils Exporter or Rose Otto. According to researches on Rose Oil, it is a best product for Skin Care for healing severe skin problems. It can be used in bath, added to message oil and homemade skin care recipes, sprinkled on potpourris and pomanders ad put in a burner. It is also used for moisturizing, firming, smoothing and repairing the skin. During application, it produces no irritation, being cooling, calming, soothing. Rose Oil has positive effects on broken superficial capillaries and is very ideal for oily, mature and dry skin.

Traditionally, it is highly used for treating blood impurities, Liver Cleansers, Cardiac tonic, digestive tonic and for some cases of Cancer by hating the uncontrolled growth of cell. It was also used for emotional shock, grief, mental tension, irritability and emotional coldness.

related posts

author

Emma Hayes

There I was in a hot yoga studio with plenty of bright natural light and bending myself into pretzel like positions for the very first time.

instagram